Built for staffing & recruiting agencies

More positions. Same team. Faster closes.

Fasmac screens every applicant for skill, experience, culture, and communication automatically — so your recruiters can run more requisitions at once, close them faster, and hand clients a finalist list they can trust.

✓Run more open requisitions per recruiter, without adding headcount
✓Cut turnaround time from job order to finalist shortlist
✓Quality stays consistent — every finalist checked the same way
Finalist call — live
04:12
AI RecruiterTell me about a time you pushed back on a deadline.
CandidateI flagged the risk early, proposed two options, and got sign-off before it became a fire drill.
91%
Communication
86%
Articulation
94%
Clarity

See it on your own req

30-minute demo. A real scorecard, not a pitch deck.
No spam. No auto-dial. Just a scorecard.
✓

You're on the list.

We'll reach out within one business day to set up your demo.

More open positions shouldn't mean more open headcount.Take on more. Close it faster. Keep the quality up.

Automated screening on skill, experience, culture, and communication means your recruiters run more requisitions at once — without the shortlist getting weaker.

See it in action

Watch Fasmac screen, score, and submit

60 seconds · sound on · the scores and the recorded call are the product’s own

Why capacity turns into growth

The loop faster closes put you in

1

More capacity per recruiter

Automated screening frees up hours, so each recruiter can run more open reqs.

→
2

Faster time-to-fill

Finalists arrive same-day instead of after days of manual screening.

→
3

Consistent quality

Every finalist is checked on skill, culture, and communication — no shortcuts at volume.

→
4

Happier clients

Fast, reliable shortlists build the kind of trust that wins repeat business.

→
5

More job orders

Repeat clients and referrals bring more requisitions — which you now have the capacity for.

Step 5 feeds back into step 1 — that's the loop.
Real outcomes for agencies

What changes when capacity isn't the constraint

01

Run more requisitions per recruiter

Automated screening frees up recruiter hours — the same team actively works more open reqs at once, without stretching thin.

02

Cut your average time-to-fill

Finalists arrive same-day instead of after days of manual resume review — reducing turnaround from job order to close.

03

Keep quality high at higher volume

Every finalist is checked on skill, experience, culture, and communication — the bar doesn't slip as reqs pile up. Fewer fall-offs means less scrambling to redeploy and less pressure on your gross margin.

04

Turn fast, quality fills into repeat business

Clients who get strong hires quickly send more job orders — and refer you to others.

05

Grow your book without growing your bench

Take on more client accounts and requisitions with the recruiting team you already have.

How it scores

One platform, three signals per candidate

Skill Mapping
AI Calls
Client Fit Mapping

Every applicant, mapped instantly

Resume matched to the req, tenure and stability checked, and any client-specific weighting you set — preferred certifications, preferred prior employers — applied automatically.

Book a demo
Skill match92%
Stability score8.4/10
Preferred employer background✓ Tagged
Overall experiencePass

We don't call resumes. We call finalists.

A real back-and-forth with an AI recruiter — adaptive, natural, scored on communication, articulation, and clarity of answers, so your recruiters only pick up the phone for candidates worth submitting.

Book a demo
Communication91%
Articulation86%
Answer clarity94%
Recording & transcriptAttached

Skill says they can do the job. Fit says they'll last the placement.

Map candidates against your client's actual team and working style — not a generic personality test — so fewer placements fall off inside the guarantee period.

Book a demo
Client fit85%
Client team profileWarehouse Ops
Work-pace alignmentStrong
Supervision style fitStrong
10,000+
Applicants mapped per requisition
0
Extra recruiters to grow your book
Same-day
Qualified candidates ready to submit
3-in-1
Skill, call, and fit — one scorecard
Capability figures based on Fasmac's screening pipeline — ask us for benchmarks specific to your vertical.
Questions

Before you book a demo

No — that's the actual point. Every finalist is still checked on skill, experience, culture, and communication. Speed comes from automating the screening, not from screening less.

Yes. Automated screening and first-round calls free up recruiter hours, so the same team can run more requisitions and more client accounts at once.

Screening and first-round calls that used to take days happen same-day. Your recruiters spend their time closing, not sorting resumes.

Temp, temp-to-hire, and direct hire — across light industrial, clerical, administrative, healthcare, and professional/IT staffing. Parameters and client-fit are configured per requisition.

Bullhorn, Avionté, JobDiva, Crelate, and most major staffing ATS platforms, alongside LinkedIn and Indeed for sourcing.

Close more roles. Keep your team the same size.

See it on your own req

30-minute demo. A real scorecard, not a pitch deck.
No spam. No auto-dial. Just a scorecard.
✓

You're on the list.

We'll reach out within one business day.